Class Workouts

The individuals you see located on this wall are Souderton High School's top performers of Mr. Wagner's PE classes.  In order to achieve a place on this wall you must:

  • Complete each workout with full ROM (range of motion) 
  • Establish integrity within each and every rep (proper form and correct # of reps)
  • Proper sportsmanship
  • If there is a time cap you must complete the workout within the cap
  • Must be completed and witnessed by Mr. Wagner
Each workout lists the top 3 Males and top 3 Females. Every student listed within this page has worked to the best of their ability and has the right to call themselves FIT.

Top scores will be updated at the end of each quarter/semester depending on your course.

 BE HUMBLE, WORK HARD, BE RESPECTFUL!

"Seven days without exercise, makes one weak"
"When you want to be successful as bad as you want to breathe, then you'll be successful"
"It doesn't have to be Fun, to be Fun!"


CLASS WORKOUTS (Top 3 Males, Top 3 Females)


Track Attack *Main Gym  ^Aux Gym
1st   Male  D. Capobianchi 4:29^ 2011-2012  Colin Harker 5:14* 2012-2013
2nd Male  Matt Wittig 5:18* 2011-2012
3rd  Male  Aaron White 5:20* 2011-2012

1st   Female Emily Dusellier 5:33* 2012-2013
2nd Female Maddie Defrenes 6:05* 2012-2013
3rd  Female Delaney Finger 6:14* 2012-2013

# Double Bleature Creature *single bleature creature ^Triple bleacher creature
1st   Male   Kyle Hannan 7:55# 2016-2017, D. Capobianchi 4:23* 2011-2012,
Dave Souchet 12:30^ 2012-2013                    
2nd Male Felipe Silva 8:07# 2013-2014, D. Heilman 5:19* 2011-2012,
Alec Linse 12:38^ 2012-2013     
3rd  Male Nick DiPetro 8:18# 2014-2015, A. Strogis 5:19* 2011-2012,
Matt Hayden 13:00^ 2012-2013     

1st   Female Macy Adamitis 9:48# 2016-2017, H. Sparks 6:01* 2011-2012                    
2nd Female  Tia Watts 9:54# 2013-2014, R. Keller 6:08* 2011-2012                    
3rd  Female Morgan McMullen 10:54# 2014-2015 , C. Sell 6:33* 2011-2012                    








The Mountaineer
1st   Male Noah Reifsnyder 432 2012-2013 (Aux Gym) Phillip Stolfi 424 2012-2013
2nd Male Dave Capobianchi 415 2011-2012
3rd  Male Nick Portolese 402 2012-2013

1st   Female  Amanda Brush 284 2012-2013
2nd Female Nikki ODonnell 240 2012-2013
3rd  Female Larynn Blair 230 2012-2013


Soggy (Lowest scores)
1st   Male Shane Gugliemi 108 2012-2013
2nd Male Elijah Pizzo 104 2012-2013
3rd  Male 


1st   Female
2nd Female 
3rd  Female

Alternating (Partner workout)
1st   Male Dan O'Hara/ Anthony Williams 11:42 2012-2013 
*AUX Ryan Derstine/ Justin Molyneaux 12:49 2014-2015
2nd Male  Ryan Molyneaux/ Kevin Derosa 11:58 2012-2013
3rd  Male Nick Portolese / Chris Toler 12:09 2014-2015


1st   Female  Elise Barbara / Jordan Zimmerman 14:05 2014-2015
 Katie O'connor/ Alison Gallagher 14:36   2013-2014
2nd   Female   Elise Barbara / Jordan Zimmerman 14:33 2014-2015
3rd Female E. Reagan/ A. Capra 14:36   2011-2012

1st   Coed Kenny Le / Savannah Bostwick 12:12 2014-2015
2nd Coed Delainey Finger/ Tim Markow 13:52 2014-2015
3rd  Coed L. Moyer/ G. McAndrews 14:46 2011-2012

Fun bells 3rds (db wt)
1st   Male Jeb Burleigh 400 (25) 2012-2013 Frank Steck 382 (30) 2012-2013
2nd Male   Holden Kudla 398 (25) 2012-2013
3rd  Male  Matt Hayden 396 (25)2012-2013 
 
1st   Female Larynn Blair 396 (10) 2012-2013
2nd Female Savannah Bostwick 386 (15) 2014-2015
3rd  Female  Hannah Blair 376 (15) 2014-2015

1/2 Angie *JPU=Jumping pull up
1st   Male DAN ALDERFER 6:28 JPU 2011-2012
2nd Male TY KUHNS 7:14 JPU 2011-2012
3rd  Male PAUL VERWAY 7:46 JPU 2011-2012

1st   Female ELIZABETH DETWILER 8:40 JPU 2011-2012
2nd Female CAROLINE GAMBONE 9:08 JPU 2011-2012
3rd  Female ABI FRIEL 9:14 JPU 2011-2012

Tabata Something Else *JPU=Jumping pull up
1st   Male  Nick Portolese 481 2014-2015
2nd Male Sam Jones 458 2014-2015
3rd  Male  D. Capobianchi 451 2011-2012

1st  Female  Savannah Bostwick 428 2014-2015
2nd   Female  Delainey Finger 378 2014-2015
3rd Female  Amanda Brush 400 2013-2014


Run For Your Life
(total time) approx. 2-4 min rest *Aux (12 wall touches )  ^Main gym
1st   Male D. Capobianchi *4:50 2011-2012 Adam Stoudt 5:54^ 2012-2013
2nd Male Z. Carreras *5:25 2011-2012 Ryan Williams 6:05^ 2012-2013
3rd  Male R. Davison *6:15  2011-2012 Josiah Souder 6:07^ 2012-2013

1st   Female  Amanda Brush 6:52^ 2012-2013
2nd FemaleNikki O'Donnell 7:02^ 2012-2013
3rd  Female Jaquie O'Donnell 7:04^ 2012-2013

County Fair (DUMBELL WT)

1st   Male  D. Capobianchi 54 (25)2011-2012
2nd Male  D. Nice 44 (25) 2011-2012
3rd  Male TYLER KRATZ 58 (20) 2011-2012

1st   Female LISSA SCOTT 44 (10) 2011-2012
2nd Female ALLI McEWEN 42 (10) 2011-2012
3rd  Female LEA DEIMEYER 40 (10) 2011-2012

The Long Crawl
1st Male Nick Schlegel 6:58 2013-2014
1st Male Kolton Veit 7:49 2013-2014
3rd Male Kyle Murphy 8:27 2012-2013

1st Female Alison Gallagher 9:29 2013-2014
2nd  Female Amanda Brush 9:56 2013-2014
3rd Female Rachel DiCarlo 11:53 2012-2013


AJ's Playpen
1st   Male  Ryan Molyneaux 11:00 2012-2013
2nd Male Justin Rodzewich 11:41 2012-2013
3rd  Male Shane Gugliemi 11:47 2012-2013


1st   Female Carly Capra 12:32 2012-2013
2nd Female B. Malley 13:52s 2011-2012
3rd  FemaleA. Garis 13:56s 2011-2012

Turkey Trot Workout
Finishers: 
2012-2013 Ryan Molyneaux 27:00, Dan O'Hara 29:27, Kenny Yoder 29:30, Drew Nice 29:59
2013-2014 Felipa Silva 29:35, Ryan Kramer 28:54, Tyler Eckardt 29:09, Ryan Walter 28:54 (Hope Ferrebee, Alison Gallagher 4rds +500m)
2014-2015 Joe Breen 29:00, Connor Mcmenamin 28:01, Nick DiPetro 29:29, Austin Malloy 29:57, Ty Salone 29:59, Shawn Goff 29:59, (Elise Barbara 4 rds + run, Cara Romanella 4rds + run, Beth McGee 4 rds + 500m)

Turkey Trot 2.0
1st M 2017-2018 Abbel 5rds +run 1 lunge short of finishing lunges
2nd M 2017-2018 Josiah Souder 5rds+run
3rd M

1st F 2017-2018 Gina Smyth 5 rds + 50m run
2nd F 2017-2018 Erin Brady 4 rds + Run/Lunges and 7 burpees
3rd F 2017-2018 Melissa Peters and Makenna Kregel 4rds +run 

Rain Delay *Aux ^Main gym

1st   Male  Matt Hayden 3:49* 2012-2013, Adam Stoudt 4:21^  2012-2013
2nd Male  Tyler Dipetro 4:27*  2012-2013, Drew Nice 4:24^  2012-2013
3rd  Male D. Capobianchi 4:32* 2011-2012, Noah Reifsnyder 4:27^  2012-2013

 
1st   Female  Paige Walter 5:26*2011-2012, Emily Dusllier 4:29^  2012-2013
2nd Female   Larynn Blair 5:23 ^  2012-2013
3rd  Female  Taylor Schwartz 5:26^  2012-2013


Rudolph Runs (total time) 5 individual rds added together *AUX GYM ^MAIN GYM

1st   Male Vince Kowalick, Ryan Molyneaux 4:39^  2012-2013
2nd Male Sunny Patel 4:42^ 2014-2015
3rd Male Nick Portolese 4:44^ 2014-2015


1st   Female Amanda Brush 5:25^ 2012-2013
2nd Female Caitlin Duddy 5:42^ 2012-2013
3rd  Female Alexa Schneider 5:47^ 2012-2013

Big Red Wave PE2 Workout
1st   Male D. Capobianchi (45) 2412011-2012
2nd Male B. Greve 186 (40) 2011-2012
3rd  Male D. Heilman 156 (40) 2011-2012

1st   Female   R. Keller 160 (15) 2011-2012
2nd Female J. Moyer 143 (25) 2011-2012
3rd  Female A. Garis 125 (15) 2011-2012

Santa's sleigh (Partner Workout)

1st   Male Ryan Walter/Christ Toler 83 2013-2014, Jack Despain/Mike Dalton 83 2014-2015, John Laud/David Sherwood 83 2014-2015 *Coed Amanda Brush/ David Brush 71 2013-2014
2nd Male RJ Ubowski/ Jared Stayton 81 2013-2014, Austin Malloy/ Sean Readinger 81 2014-2015 
3rd  Male Chris Toler/ Nick Portolese 80 2014-2015

1st   Female Elise Barbara / Jordan Zimmerman 73 2014-2015
2nd Female Allison Gallagher/ Natalie Lynch 68 2013-2014
3rd  Female R. Keller/ J. Moyer 59 2011-2012


Final Farewell (Partner workout) main gym
1st   Male D. Capobianchi/ C. Montgomery 16:10 2011-2012
2nd Male
3rd  Male

1st   Female
2nd Female
3rd  Female

12 Days of Christmas * aux(wall touches)  ^main gym(down and backs)
1st   Male Austin Malloy 22:45* 30lbs 2014-2015, Juan Morales 23:09^ 2013-2014
2nd Male Nick Portolese 24:11* 25lbs 2014-2015, David Phfaler 24:22^ 2013-2014
3rd  Male David Henry 24:31* 30lbs 2014-2015,  Ian Smith 24:52^2013-2014

1st   Female Amber Lambeth 28:58 20lbs 2014-2015, Krista Schneider 28:34^2013-2014
2nd Female  Delainey Finger 35:48 20lbs 2014-2015, Catherine Shatz 28:17^2013-2014 

3rd  Female Amanda Brush*26:25 30/15(different version) 2013-2014

Final Countdown
1st   Male Dan O'Hara 16:36 (20) 2012-2013
2nd Male Nick Portolese (20) 17:57 2012-2013
3rd  Male Nalson Vo (20) 18:37 2012-2013

1st   Female Caitlin Duddy (10) Reg Push up 18:13 2012-2013
2nd Female Kim Le (10) Reg Push up 18:19 2012-2013
3rd  Female Alyssa Jones (10) 20:59 lay down ttb 2012-2013

Souderton Total 
1st   Male James Robinson Dunston (600) 2012-2013 *275 bench, 225 FR lunge, 100 snatch
2nd Male Niko Johnson (585)  2013-2014 *235 bench, 245 FR lunge, 105 snatch
3rd  Male Will Puppo (580) 2014-2015 *265 bench, 225 FR lunge, 90 snatch

1st   Female Devan Young (420) 2014-2015 *145 bench, 205 FR lunge, 70 snatch
2nd Female Savannah Boswick (290) 2014-2015 *105 bench, 135 FR lunge, 50 snatch
3rd  Female Hannah Blair (275) 2014-2015 *105 bench, 115 FR lunge, 55 snatch

Stumbling Bumbling Staggering Mile (Outdoor)
1st   Male Justin Molyneaux 11:40 (2) 25#plates 2014-2015
2nd Male Tyler Mathe 11:56 20# dbs 2014-2015
3rd  Male 

1st   Female Morgan McMullen 12:32 15# dbs 2014-2015
2nd Female Amber Lambeth 12:49 15# dbs 2014-2015
3rd  Female Cheyenne Scott 13:15 15# dbs 2014-2015



WORKOUT DESCRIPTIONS

Track Attack
For time:
400m run then 5 burpees (indoor, 12 wall touches-main gym)
300m run then 10 burpees  (indoor, 8 wall touches-main gym)
200m run then 15 burpees  (indoor, 6 wall touches-main gym)
100m run then 20 burpees  (indoor, 2 wall touches-main gym)
*time each round individualy, rest approx. 2-3min between each

Wake up call
For time:
200 single jump ropes
20 air squats
90' OH walking lunge 25/15
150 single jump ropes
15 air squats
90' OH walking lunge 25/15
100 single jump ropes
10 air squats
90' OH walking lunge 25/15
50 single jump ropes
5 air squats
90' OH walking lunge 25/15

The Mountaineer
4 rounds
In 2:30 complete
rd1 400m run (12 wall touches- main gym) rd2 10, rd3 10, rd 4 8
As many mountain climbers as you can in remaining time (score only on MC's)
(mtn climbers, knees must touch the back of elbows)
*rest approx. 2-3 min between rds

Alternative version- In 2:30 complete 100mtn climbers then as many as possible wall touches

Chelsea
On the minute for 25 minutes
5 pull ups
7 push ups
10 air squats
*scale up 5,10,15

Tabata
6 rounds
20s of work/ 10s of rest
Jumping jacks (hands touch above head, hands touch thighs)
Burpees (chest to deck, jump and clap)
Sit ups (shoulder blades touch floor, hands touch wall above knees)
KTE (standing vertical each knee touches elbow=1)

The Blind Side
15 min time cap
(outside) 2 rds for time:
800m run forward
400m run backward
(inside) 3 rounds for time:
8 wall touches forward
4 wall touches backward


Last one standing
On the minute for 15 minutes
1 push up
1 air squat
1 wall to wall run
*each minute add 1 push up and 1 air squat

Alternating (Partner workout)
Alternating with a partner you must complete the following
Reps of 10 to 1 wall touches-main gym
Single jump ropes reps of 10 to 100
Burpees reps of 10 to 1 (belly to the deck jump over partners legs)

Fun bells
3 rounds for total reps
1 minute each
DB deadlift
DB width runs of basketball court
1 arm DB snatch (floor to OH)
DB walking lunge (may hold DB however you would like)
Rest
(Men 25lb, Women 15lb)

1/2 Angie
50 jumping pull ups (record height of bar)
50 push ups (chest to deck, hands release from floor, full extension of elbow)
50 straight leg sit ups (shoulder blades to floor, touch toes)
50 air squats

Tabata Something Else
8 rounds 20sec of work 10 sec of rest *total reps
jumping pull ups (record height of bar)
push ups (chest to deck, hands release from floor, full extension of elbow)
straight leg sit ups (shoulder blades to floor, touch toes)
air squats

Run for your Life
4 Rounds
400m run time each round individually (inside 12 wall touches-main gym, 14-Aux)
*score total time

Run for your Life Part 2
7 Rounds
200m run time each round individually (inside 6 wall touches-main gym, 8-Aux)
*start each round every 2 minutes (Heat 1 starts on even min, Heat 2 starts on odd min)
*score total time

County Fair
4 minutes of each couplet As Many Rounds As Possible
2 minute rest between couplets
5 sit ups and 10-1 arm db presses (5 each arm) (Men 30lb, Female 20lb)
5 mat jumps and 5 push ups
5 db front squats and 5 db floor to overhead
5 burpees and 5 walking lunge steps
*score total rounds (You do not receive credit for half rounds)

Nightmare on Elm Street
2 rounds

90sec of work
200m sprint AMAP snatch
200m sprint AMAP box jump over
200m sprint AMAP thruster

Turkey Trot
5 rounds or 30 minutes 
800m stadium drive run (300m , 300m 100m, 100m)
approx 50' turkey/duck walk
15 burpees over a bench/mat

Turkey Trot 2.0
35 minutes AMRAP 
800m stadium drive run (300m , 300m 100m, 100m)
approx 100' walking lunge
15 burpees over a bench/mat



The 400 meters
For time:
400m walking lunge
15minute time cap

The Long Crawl
7 rounds for time
Bear crawl length of basketball court 90' (entire body starts behind and finishes behind line)
Broad jump length of basketball court 90' (after every 5 broad jumps complete 3 burpees)

Wall This
15 minute AMRAP Ladder of:
1- ? wall balls with basketball to top 3 sections of bleachers
2 wall touches (length of main gym)
1-? wall climbs
*add 1 to each wall ball and wall climb each rd. get to highest # of wallballs and wall climbs as possible

AJ's Playpen
For time:
20 jumping squats
10 wall touches
10 wall climbs
15 sit ups
20 jumping squats
8 wall touches
8 wall climbs
15 sit ups
20 jumping squats
6 wall touches
6 wall climbs
15 sit ups
20 jumping squats
4 wall touches
4 wall climbs
15 sit ups
20 jumping squats
2 wall touches
2 wall climbs
15 sit ups
*15 Minute Time Cap

Rain Delay
For time
200m run (6 wall touches in main gym)
then
Reps of 21-15-9 of:
Burpees
Sit ups
then
200m run

Forever Countdown
Total reps
5 minutes of jump rope
4 minutes of farmer carry width of basketball court M 35-45lb W 25lb (if you hold wt for entire 4 min add 15bonus pts)
3 minutes of walking lunges
2 minutes of burpees
1 minute of wall climbs (belly starts on floor nose to wall=10pts, belly on floor nose not to wall=1pt)

Rudolph Runs (total time) 5 individual rds added together plus 5 continuous
5 rounds
4 wall touches in main gym
10 sit ups
*time each individually
Rest 3 minutes then
5 rounds
2 wall touches
10 sit ups

Big Red Wave
2 rounds
In 90sec complete:
200m run then DB deadlift Men 35lbs, Women 25lbs
rest 90s
200m run then box jump 20"-16"
rest 90s
200m run then jumping pull ups (or hand release push ups)
*Only score on the total reps of each exercise not the runs
3rd round
In 60 sec complete:
max DL / BJ/ HR pu
rest 60sec between each.

Santa's sleigh (Partner Workout)

15 minute As Many Wall Touches As Possible
First 7.5min 1 person pushes partner on scooter
*switch when needed
Second 7.5min 1 person runs length of gym with hands on scooter other person runs beside
*switch when needed

Soggy
5 rounds of each exercise. 45sec of work/15sec of rest or each exercise JJ,B,SU,WC= 1rd
Complete each exercise 1x =1 rd *Score is Lowest score from each exercise added together.
Jumping Jacks
Burpees
Sit-ups
Wall climbs (nose to the wall)

Final Farewell (Partner workout)
For time:
25 wall touches running forward combined (main gym, may run at same time as partner)
50 high five push ups (both hands clapped=1)
100 sit ups ( only 1 partner works at a time)
10 partner carry's length of court 90' (either person may carry)
150 partner jump over's (jump over partner's legs)
100 walking lunge steps combined ( both partners may complete at same time)
50 burpees (jump over partners legs)
25 wall touches running backward combined (main gym, may run at same time as partner)

PE2 Final Exam Workout
20 minutes (total rds + extra reps)
6 wall touches main gym (approx. 100')
15 situps (toes against wall, hands touch wall)
15 
50 single jump ropes
10 burpees onto a plate

Strength Training Final Exam Workout
6 minute Ladder 
1 Front Squat and 1 pull up 
*add 1 rep each time through 
Rest 3 minutes

10 minutes (total reps)
Each rd = 24 pts
2 wall climbs
10 dumbell snatches may alternate arms or use same arm (single DB Men 30lb, Female 20lb)
1 Foul line to Foul line Broad Jump
10 DB deadlifts (Men 65lb, Female 45lb)
1 perimeter run (aux gym hallway to main concourse to pool side aux entrance)

12 Day of Christmas or 12 dog days of summer
You will complete the first exercise
Then you will complete 2 & 1
Then complete 3, 2, & 1
Then Complete 4, 3, 2, & 1
Keep this progression until you complete 12 through 1
35minute time cap

Main Gym
1.        Lay down, stand up (no hands)
2.     Bear crawls (width  of hoops court)
3.     Walking lunges *3 each leg*
4.     Burpees
5.     Tuck jumps
6.     Mountain climbers *6 each leg*
7.     Push ups (clapping *scaled-regular)
8.     Air squats
9.     Jumping jacks
10.  Straight leg Sit ups
11.   Wall climbs
12.  Up and backs *up and back is 1*
Weight Room and Wrestling Room- ST Training - 45 min Time Cap
1.        Bear Crawl (Wrestling Room in one side out the other)
2.      Db Front Rack Lunges m 40-30, w 25-15
3.      Db Front Squats m 40-30, w 25-15
4.      Db Thruster  m 40-30, w 25-15
5.      Db Power Clean m 40-30, w 25-15
6.      Db Deadlift m 40-30, w 25-15
7.      Burpees
8.     Pull ups
9.     Bench Jump Overs
10.  Knees to Elbow or TTB *scale knee ups
11.   Wall climbs *Wrestling Room
12.   Hallway Run  Pool Carpet TO Cafe To Pool Carpet =1 ~2mi

Erica
17 minutes
40 burpees
30 air squats
30 burpees
30 sit ups
20 burpees
30 push ups
10 burpees
AMRAP wall climbs

Nightmare on Elm Street Part2
EMOM for 5min 5 burpees
AMAP push press
EMOM for 5min 5 burpees
AMAP box jumps

EMOM for 5min 5 burpees
AMAP thrusters (dbwt 25/15)*2 dumbells

Please Burpees
3 rounds
3min AMRAP
10 Deadlifts (heavy)
5 burpees
*1 min rest between rds. Continue where you left off each amrap for total reps
Option 4 min bear crawl max lengths in wrestling room

Triple Threat
15 minutes (3man team)
Max deadlifts 35/25)
Max box jumps
(3rd person travels between moves completing bear crawl, hop then back pedal)

Hangin Tough
3 rounds
3 min AMRAP
5 db hang clean and jerk
4 widths of the basketball court

*1 min rest between rds. Continue where you left off each amrap for total reps

Injured Frog
3 min Amrap of front squats 25/15 (2 db's)
top of each min 5 push press
rest 30 seconds
3 min Amrap of mat jumps
top of each min 2 wall climbs
Rest 3 min
Repeat (2-3rds?)
**wt room option 3min Amrap of bench jumps, top of each min 5 burpees with fs db's 25/15

Slippery Salamander
Reps of 10,8,6,4,2 of:
Deadlift (heavy)
Hallway swim
Burpee pull up
*each rd you must complete 3 wall climbs
14 minute time cap
SURPRISE

Team USA (aux) *FITTEST STRENGTH TRAINING CLASS
12 minutes (entire class score)
*total rds+extra reps, for every 26reps =1 rd
10 leg raise situps
2 wall climbs
2 scooter run (on hands)
1 bleacher climb
10 Front Squats 95/45
1 run

Final Countdown
Reps of 10-1 of:
TTB
thrusters (db wt 20/10) / Bench jumps
clapping push ups / OH lunge *both legs =1
200m run (hallway)
22 min cap

Surrender
OTM
3 burpees
6 deadlifts (medium wt)
9 OH plate lunges 15/10
*time unknown
*surprises mixed in, scale: 3,5,7 and or sacrifice oh plate and complete regular lunges.

Variety Pak
Aux gym 4 scooter runs (depending on space bear crawl in hallway)
Wrestling room 5 forward rolls 2 wall climbs
400m Run (4 lengths of hallway, stadium run to the right)
Weight room lift 8 db burpees Men 20/25, Women 10/15
4 Rounds or 20min AMRAP (roll a dice to determine task)

Sargent Slaughter
3 rounds
100yd (50yds out and back) sprint for time (1min)
200yd (100yds out and back) sprint for time (2min)
300yd (50yds out and back, 100yds out and back) sprint for time (3min)
*Score worst score under each run

Team America (weight room) *FITTEST STRENGTH TRAINING CLASS
Team Superman
8 minutes
5 pull ups
7 push ups
10 squats
Rest 3 minutes
8 minutes
Team Wonderwoman
5 db snatch 25/15
7 OH plate lunge 25/10
10 bench jumps
* (2 or 3 man team)
* take your2  highest and 2 lowest teams of each Workout add rds together.

Souderton Total 
25 min time cap to complete all 3 lifts
Total weight moved from of each exercise added together
Bench press
Front Rack Lunge (must complete with both legs for weight to count)
DB Snatch (must complete with both arms for weight to count)

The Wobble
15-20 minutes (3 man team)
Max power/squat clean and jerks (45lb empty bar)
Max wall climbs (hands past white line)
(3rd person travels between moves pushing mat w/2-45's)

Countdown
5 minutes - Run length of main gym down and back =1
4 minutes - bear crawl baseline to center court =1
3 minutes - burpees
2 minutes - jumping lunges
1 minute - wall climbs (must complete atleast 3 or subtract 20pts from total score)
* total reps through 15 total minutes

Fins 
20 minute AMRAP
50m swim
10 push ups
15 squats

Ring around the Rosie 
12 minutes EMOM (every minute on the minute)
1 lap around the perimeter of the aux gym
Max rep thrusters (30/15)
*score the lowest rd
**Minute 12 if you can double minute 11 you may add one to your lowest score.

Sleigh Ride (partner) 
15 minute AMRAP max wall touches
4 wall touches pushing
2 wall touches hands on scooter
1 wall touch feet on scooter

52 Pick up (Every person brings in a deck of cards)
Shuffle cards place in a pile face down. Flip over 1 card at a time.
Hearts- Burpees
Spades- Squats
Diamonds- Sit ups
Clubs - DB snatch (25/15)
*Face cards 10 reps, Ace 20 reps
25 min time cap

DT 
5 round for time:
12 deadlifts
9 hang power cleans
6 jerks
15 min time cap
*mens weight ~30#, women ~20# (2 db's)

Shamoo
3 rounds
25yd  (1min)
50yd  (2min)
75yd  (3min)
*Score worst score under each run

3 LAY (swim)
Teams of 3 complete AMLAP in 15 minutes
*one swimmer at a time may complete only one lap at a time
*two-non swimming teammates must be holding push out position on opposite ends of the pool until it is their turn to swim.

Time Bomb (Swim)
Each swimmer completes 25 yard laps on progressively faster intervals, which start at 1:30.
For instance, first 25 must be completed in 1:30, the second must be completed in 1:25, third on the 1:20, etc.
Objective is to complete as many intervals as possible. When an interval is not completed the swimmer they will continue to swim until the 15 minute time cap is complete.
Score is last successful interval completed.

Dead Sled w/ partner
3 minutes
60 second, 100' sled push mat w/ 2-45lb plates
in remaining time burpees
60 second, 100' sled push mat w/ 2-45lb plates
in remaining time air squats
60 seconds, 100' sled push mat w/ 2-45lb plates
in remaining time burpees
2 minute rest
3 minutes
60 second, 100' sled push mat w/ 2-45lb plates
in remaining time air squats
60 second, 100' sled push mat w/ 2-45lb plates
in remaining time burpees
60 seconds, 100' sled push mat w/ 2-45lb plates
in remaining time air squats
2 minute rest
2 minutes
60 second, 100' sled push mat w/ 2-45lb plates
in remaining time burpees
60 second, 100' sled push mat w/ 2-45lb plates
in remaining time air squats
2 minute rest
In 5 minutes complete as many sled pushes as possible. Every 50' is 1pt.

Score following each 60sec is the lower # of reps between the pair.

POOL UP LADDER (swim)
*try to isolate the upper arm muscles on pull ups. No jumping from bottom or allowing legs or body to hit the wall on the way up.
20min AMLAP
1 lap and 3 pull ups
2 laps and 6 pull ups
3 laps and 9 pull ups
4 laps and 12 pull ups

Each rd you add 1 lap and 3x pull ups.

Stumblin' Bumblin' Staggering Mile - On stadium drive
For time:
550m run with 2 db's M-25 or 30, F- 15 or 20
250m run with 1 db
550m run no weight
250m broad jump

Spiderman *3 man team
17 minutes for max reps
Max heavy front squats
Mat push between movements (25 &45 plate)
Max wall climbs

Pot O' Gold
3 person team outdoor on football stadium with tires
Partner 1 does 20 burpees in endzone while partner 2 and 3 take tire from endzone to endzone receiving 1 pt per 10yds.
Laps alternate between pushing, pulling and carrying the tire OH.
Partner rotate every time the partner in endzone completes 20 burpees
20 minutes in length
At the start of the workout and at 5, 10 and 15 minutes everyone must run one 1/2 lap around the track across the 50yd line and back to their spots.

Bunny Hop (EASTER workout)
35 minute AMRAP
Long stretch of stadium drive running
Short end to first stop sign jumping on one foot or 2 feet
Enter building sled push a mat w/ 45# plate with or without a partner
Run to weight room and complete 20 pull ups *may do jumping

Track and Field
35 minute Cap
*45/35 plate
800m run with plate
400m without plate
75yd bear crawl across turf
75yd walking lunge back
150yd plate push across field
Run 400m with plate
Finish 800m without plate

Sevens
7rds
7 wall climbs
7 thrusters *db 30/20
7ttb *knee up
7dl barbell *185/95
7 burpees
7 db lunge
7 pull ups

Jumpy
25 double unders/SJR
10 wall ball
10 pull ups
10 bench jumps
*22min cap

Push the Limit
18 minutes
Sled Push with partner in Aux.
Rd1 1-45/25
Rd2 2-45/25
Rd3 3-45/25
Rd4 4-45/25
Rd5 3-45/25
Rd6 2-45/25
Rd7 1-45/25

Partner Workout
Start at 0 and every 3 min 3 WC each partner.

Karen meets Spiderman
Buy in 10 burpee wall climbs
@ 3min top of the min 2 WC
150 Wall Balls
13min time cap
rest 3 minutes
Max distance db Drag in 5 minutes *50/35

Hold on for dear life
15 minutes
Max WB
plate hold M35 W 25 Steel
JR *switches the group 25 du or 50 sjr
(3 person team)

Attached at the Hip *scaled up version of alternating. 
55  passing WB
10-1 Run *attached at JR
10-1 partner burpee
100-10 JR *switch on mistake
55 passing WB

Fish out of H2O "Swimtastic"
15-18 minutes
Swim 25yds - 1 burpee
Swim 25yds  - 2 burpees
Swim 25yds  - 3 burpees
Swim 25yds  - 4 burpees
Swim 25yds  - 5 burpees _______________Tie Break Time
Swim 50yds - 6 burpees
Swim 50yds  - 7 burpees
Swim 50yds  - 8 burpees
Swim 50yds  - 9 burpees
Swim 50yds  - 10 burpees _______________Tie Break Time
Swim 75yds -11 burpees
Swim 75yds  -12 burpees
Swim 75yds  -13 burpees
Swim 75yds  - 14 burpees
Swim 75yds  - 15 burpees
OPTIONAL Finish with 100yd Swim


*Every 25yds swam and every burpee counts as 1 pt (154pts possible with 100yd finish, or `150 w/o)

*Make sure to record tie break time after set of 5 burpees, 10 burpees.

TRICK OR TREAT
For Time:
Meet in the Center of Football field
Carry pumpkin to each physical location on Campus take a selfie with team and pumpkin. Report back to center of field to pick a trick or a treat. Complete all 6 locations as fast as possible.

FORT MAKENNA 
14 min AMRAP
7 Kipping Pull ups * scale jump
OH walking plate lunge through wrestling room
7 plate burpees
Men 25 Women 15

CONCRETE LEG
Reps of 21-15-9-15-21
Front Squat 115/75
200m Hallway Run

Burpee Biathlon
20 min AMRAP run laps
20 min AMRAP swim laps
* top of every 2 min 3 burpees

Muscle Milk (Swim)
20 min AMRAP
1 rd = 25 yd swim, 5 muscle ups, 25 yd swim, climb out touch wall
* top of every 2 min 5 burpees 

OPEN WORKOUTS
18.1
Complete as many rounds as possible in 20 minutes
10 TTB or hanging knee raises
10 DB hang clean and jerks (men as close to 50, women as close to 35)
25/20 SDHP with DB

18.3
2 rounds for time:
100 single-unders
20 fronts squats 95/65
100 single-unders
12 pull ups
100 single-unders
20 alt db snatch (50/35)
100 single-unders
12 pull ups
*14 minute time cap

18.4
For time:
21-15-9
Deadlifts 135/95
HR push ups
then
21-15-9
Deadlifts 185/135
50' Bear Crawl *hips above head
*9 minute time cap

18.5
Complete as many reps as possible in 7 minutes of:
3 thrusters
3 chest-to-bar pull-ups
6 thrusters
6 chest-to-bar pull-ups
9 thrusters
9 chest-to-bar pull-ups
12 thrusters
12 chest-to-bar pull-ups
15 thrusters
15 chest-to-bar pull-ups
18 thrusters
18 chest-to-bar pull-ups

This is a timed workout. If you complete the round of 18, go on to 21. If you complete 21, go on to 24, etc.